TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

$579.95

What This Product Does

The T1600G-28PS provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports which support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 192W, powerful and ­flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network fl­exibly. In addition, it provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, and useful security strategies.

Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. 802.1X and Radius Authentication allows network client to be authenticated through external Radius Servers. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. With all these advanced features, the JetStream Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1600G-28PS is an ideal choice for projects or business networks which need PoE function.

2 in stock

StumbleUponEmail
SKU: SW-111291 Categories: ,

Description

IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet

Abundant L2 and L2+ features

Secure Networking

Advanced QoS features

Enterprise Level Management Features

SPECIFICATIONS

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x

Interface:

24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots

Network Media:

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

PoE + Ports (RJ45) :

Standard: 802.3at/af compliant

PoE Ports: 24 Ports

Power Supply: 192W

Fan Quantity: 2

Jumbo Frame Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.3 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)

Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption:

Maximum (PoE on): 264.8W (220V/50Hz)

Maximum (PoE off): 28.2W (220V/50Hz)

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane: 56bps

MAC Address Table: 16K

Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.7Mpps

Jumbo Frame: 9KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service:

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority

Support 8 priority queues

Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR

Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting

IPv6 QoS*

Voice VLAN

L2 and L2+ Features: Static Routing, DHCP Relay*, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, 802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group), Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP, BPDU Filtering/Guard, TC/Root Protect, Loopback detection, 802.3x Flow Control, LLDP, LLDP-MED*

VLAN: Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs), MAC/Protocol-based VLAN

Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,IP address,TCP/UDP ports, IPv6 ACL

Security: AAA, Port Security, DHCP Snooping, IP-MAC-Port Binding, ARP Inspection, 802.1x and Radius Authentication, SSH v1/v2, SSL v3/TLSv1, Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control, Dos Defend

IPv6 Applications: DHCPv6 Client, Ping6, Tracert6, Telnet (v6), IPv6 SNMP, IPv6 SSH, IPv6 SSL, Http/Https, IPv6 TFTP

Management:

Web-based GUI and CLI management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs, RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups), CPU Monitoring, Port Mirroring

Time Setting: SNTP

Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web

System Diagnose: VCT

SYSLOG & Public MIBS

Dual Image

OTHERS

Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment:

Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 40°C (32°F ~ 104°F);

Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 70°C (-40°F ~ 158°F)

Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90%RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90%RH non-condensing

CONTENTS

1 x TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

1 x Power Cord

1 x Installation Guide

1 x Resource CD

1 x Rubber Feet

1 x Rackmount Kit

Shipping:
Orders are usually processed within 48 hours of submission.
We are able to arrange shipping to most of Australia.
Please refer to our FAQ page regarding locations that we may not be able to provide delivery.
Our FAQ page is here: https://jwgsupplies.com/en/about-and-faq/
We distribute online only, please do not ask for pick up.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *